Nokia 7 Plus vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max Comparison
Pros & cons
7 Plus
If youβre on the hunt for the perfect mid-tier phone and donβt mind a little extra heft to your mobile phone, the Nokia 7 plus is a solid option with virtually no downsides.
iPhone 13 Pro Max
The decision between the iPhone 13 Pro and the iPhone 13 Pro Max essentially comes down to screen size and battery life. If you want the best of both — and don’t mind the price tag — the Pro Max is the ultimate 2021 iPhone model.
7 Plus
If youβre on the hunt for the perfect mid-tier phone and donβt mind a little extra heft to your mobile phone, the Nokia 7 plus is a solid option with virtually no downsides.
iPhone 13 Pro Max
The decision between the iPhone 13 Pro and the iPhone 13 Pro Max essentially comes down to screen size and battery life. If you want the best of both — and don’t mind the price tag — the Pro Max is the ultimate 2021 iPhone model.
How they compare
How they compare
Testing & benchmarks
Testing & benchmarks
Size & weight
Dimensions shown in inches (mm). Silhouettes are proportionally scaled for visual comparison.
7 Plus vs iPhone 13 Pro Max: FAQ
Which is better, the 7 Plus or iPhone 13 Pro Max?
Which phone has better zoom, the 7 Plus or iPhone 13 Pro Max?
Should I buy the 7 Plus or the iPhone 13 Pro Max?
Specifications sourced from manufacturers and third-party databases. Last updated October 2026. Suggest a correction →