Skip to content
Home…›Archos
Archos Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Released Jun 2013 Discontinued

Archos 97b Titanium

7.0 / 10
Compass Score
Based on 2 critic reviews
How we score →
Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Operating system
9.7" Screen size
2MP Main camera
Cortex-A9 Dual core Processor
8 GB Storage
— Battery
By category

Key specs

What critics say

Critic consensus

Compass Score
2 reviews
weighted by credibility
TrustedReviews
TrustedReviews
7

“Overall, the Archos 97 Titanium HD is a decent Android tablet that offers a good quality screen, build quality and is very easy to use. However, sluggish performance will frustrate you as time goes on.”

Android Central
Android Central
5

“The Archos 97b Titanium has a high quality screen, Android 4.1 Jelly Bean and a microSD card slot. However, everything else in its repertoire goes against this iPad alternative. Poor performance and battery life make it all but unusable.”

Video reviews

Watch before you decide

Review
Archos 97b Titanium HD Tablet Hands On [CES 2013]
TechVideo
Common questions

What people actually want to know

When was the Archos 97b Titanium released?
Does the Archos 97b Titanium support wireless charging?
Does the Archos 97b Titanium have a headphone jack?
Does the Archos 97b Titanium have NFC?
Community

Questions & answers

CA
Carl · Answered

Are you using a microSD card on your phone? I read one user had this same problem on a different phone, when he removed the microSD card, phone stopped turning off. Can you try and let us know what happens?

You
Have a question?
Archos
Made by
Archos
49
Tablets reviewed
PhoneCompass Newsletter

New phones, honest scores.

One email when something worth knowing changes. No deal spam, no filler.

By subscribing you agree to receive emails from PhoneCompass. Unsubscribe anytime.

Compare is full