Skip to content
Home…›Alcatel
Manual
Alcatel Released May 2013 Discontinued

Alcatel 20.05

7.4 / 10
Compass Score
Based on 1 critic review
Custom Operating system
2.4" Screen size
2MP Main camera
— Processor
No Storage
850 mAh Battery
By category

Key specs

What critics say

Critic consensus

Compass Score
1 reviews
weighted by credibility
TrustedReviews
TrustedReviews
7

“The Alcatel OneTouch 20.05 is a stylish and easy to use candy-bar style handset with good battery life. Undoubtedly its main attraction is the fact it costs just £24.99 but has Twitter and Facebook apps onboard. However, it's annoying that you can only use these apps if you purchase a microSD card separately and on our sample there were problems with the FM tuner that made it unusable. However, if money is tight and you want a cheap way of accessing Facebook on the go, it's still not a bad option.”

Video reviews

Watch before you decide

Review
alcatel 20.05 02 mobile phone Coralline/ TURQUOISE
jamie wilson
Review
Unlock Alcatel 20.05 (2005A 2005G 2005X) – Network Key
Unlocks
Common questions

What people actually want to know

When was the Alcatel 20.05 released?
How long does the battery last on the Alcatel 20.05?
Does the Alcatel 20.05 support wireless charging?
Does the Alcatel 20.05 have a headphone jack?
Does the Alcatel 20.05 have NFC?
Where can I download the Alcatel 20.05 manual?
Community

Questions & answers

💬
Be the first to ask

Have a question about the Alcatel 20.05? Ask it here and we'll email you as soon as someone answers. Readers have answered 5,000 questions across PhoneCompass.

Alcatel
Made by
Alcatel
158
Phones reviewed
PhoneCompass Newsletter

New phones, honest scores.

One email when something worth knowing changes. No deal spam, no filler.

By subscribing you agree to receive emails from PhoneCompass. Unsubscribe anytime.

Compare is full