Alcatel Dawn
Key specs
Watch before you decide
Overview
Software & Support
Display
Secondary Display
Camera — Main
Camera — Front
Camera — Scores
Performance
Battery
Connectivity
Cellular
Design & Build
Audio
Input & Navigation
Safety
More
Specifications are sourced from manufacturers and third-party databases and may contain errors. Suggest a correction →
What people actually want to know
When was the Alcatel Dawn released?
The Alcatel Dawn was released on July 8, 2016.
How long does the battery last on the Alcatel Dawn?
The Alcatel Dawn has a 1,780 mAh battery.
Does the Alcatel Dawn support wireless charging?
No, the Alcatel Dawn does not support wireless charging.
Does the Alcatel Dawn have a headphone jack?
Yes, the Alcatel Dawn has a 3.5mm headphone jack.
Does the Alcatel Dawn have NFC?
No, the Alcatel Dawn does not have NFC. Contactless payments and tap-to-pair will not be available.
Where can I download the Alcatel Dawn manual?
You can view and download the Alcatel Dawn manual on our dedicated manual page.
Questions & answers
✓ Question submitted. We'll notify you when someone answers.
We sent a verification link to . Click it to publish your question.
Can't find it? Check your spam folder.
Finish the security check above to post your question.
Your name shows with your question.
How it compares
New phones, honest scores.
One email when something worth knowing changes. No deal spam, no filler.
Hi Alicia. Go to Settings > Apps > Downloaded > check each app if they have the option "move to SD card".