Skip to content
Home…›Sanyo
Manual
Sanyo Released Oct 2009 Discontinued

Sanyo Mirro

Custom Operating system
2.4" Screen size
1MP Main camera
— Processor
No Storage
1,000 mAh Battery
By category

Key specs

Video reviews

Watch before you decide

Reviews
Sanyo Mirro Quick Look
MobilityDigest
Sanyo Mirro Unboxing
Kristofer Brozio
Sanyo Mirro SCP-3810
bestprep11
Sprint PCS Sanyo Mirro SCP-3810
Tony's Phone Collection
Master Reset Sanyo Mirro Boost Mobile
Trevor Duncan
Bidallies How to: Hard Reset Sanyo Mirro
bidallies
Review Sanyo Mirro Boost Mobile Phone
9amStudio
Community opinion

What people say

2 community ratings · Recommendation data coming soon.

Recent voices
I
IB · 13 years ago

This phone is good if you just want to do simple things like texting and making phone calls. Which is what i am looking for. Nothing major, just simple. But after a year the screen blacked out, though I could still use the phone for calling and could text if I put it up to a very bright, bright l...

DG
Dean G · 16 years ago

The Mirro is very nice... You can really customize it's UI toward your personal preferences. High quality camera with many features allow you to take excellent pics. Your messaging apparatus is GREAT. I love this phone...

Specifications
Full specs
Overview
Released Oct 2009
Announced —
Price tier —
Also Known As Sanyo SCP-3810
Processor —
CPU Speed —
RAM —
Storage No
Price (USD) —
Regions USA, Canada
Regional Variants —
Warranty 1 Year
Accessories AC Charger, Manual, Standard Battery
Software & Support
OS Custom
OS at Launch —
Current Version —
OS Updates —
Security Updates —
Custom UI —
Display
Type Color
Technology LCD (TFT)
Size 2.4"
Resolution 240 × 320
Pixel Density —
Colors 65k
Refresh Rate —
Touch Sampling Rate —
Peak Brightness —
Always On Display
DC Dimming
DisplayMate Grade —
Multi-touch
Fingerprint Resistant
Sensors —
Additional Features -
Secondary Display
Secondary Display Unknown
Type —
Size —
Resolution —
Color Type —
Colors —
Camera — Main
Main Camera 1MP
Flash No
Sensor Name —
Sensor Size —
Focal Length (Main) —
Focal Length (Ultrawide) —
Focal Length (Telephoto) —
Optical Zoom —
Digital Zoom —
Video Resolution —
Video FPS —
Video Length —
Video Formats —
Features Geotagging
Additional Info —
Camera — Front
Front Camera
Video Recording Unknown
Resolution —
Video Resolution —
Video FPS —
Zoom Unknown
Optical Zoom —
Digital Zoom —
Features —
Additional Info -
Camera — Scores
DxOMark Overall —
DxOMark Photo —
DxOMark Video —
DxOMark Zoom —
DxOMark Bokeh —
DxOMark Selfie —
DxOMark Rank —
Performance
Chip —
Process Node —
GPU —
RAM —
Storage No
AnTuTu v11 —
Geekbench 6 Single —
Geekbench 6 Multi —
Geekbench 5 Single —
Geekbench 5 Multi —
Battery
Capacity 1,000 mAh
Type Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Removable
Fast Charging —
Wireless Charging —
Comes with Charger —
Talk Time —
Video Playback —
Internet (WiFi) —
Internet (Cellular) —
Standby —
Mixed Usage —
Charge Time 0–100% —
Charged in 30 Min —
GSMArena Score —
Battery Test Source —
Battery Life (Call) —
Battery Life (Video) —
Battery Life (Web) —
Battery Life (Gaming) —
Connectivity
Wi-Fi —
WiFi Version —
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth Profiles BPP, DUN, OPP/FTP, HFP, HSP
Bluetooth Codecs SBC
USB Type Yes
USB OTG
USB Speed —
NFC Unknown
Infrared
Headset Jack 2.5mm
Mobile Hotspot
GPS
GPS Type —
UWB
Satellite —
Memory Expansion
Expansion Type MicroSD
Expansion Capacity —
Cellular
Networks 1xRTT
3G MHz
800 1900
Data —
VoLTE Unknown
WiFi Calling Unknown
Physical SIM No
Dual SIM
eSIM
Push to Talk
Data Tethering
Design & Build
Form Factor Flip
Material —
Frame Material —
Rear Material —
Colors Black Onyx, Regal Red
Dimensions 9.7 × 5.1 × 1.8 cm (3.82 × 2.01 × 0.71 in)
Weight 111g
IP Rating —
Water Resistance Unknown
Fingerprint Sensor No
Rugged Design
iFixit Score —
Parts Availability —
Audio
External Speakers No
Noise Cancellation Unknown
Dolby Atmos
Hi-Res Audio
FM Radio —
GSMArena Loudness —
Speaker Loudness —
Input & Navigation
Touchscreen
Navigation Type D-pad
Keyboard Type Standard / 12-key Numeric
Home Key Unknown
Sleep/Wake Key Unknown
External Volume
Safety
SAR Head 0.87 W/kg
SAR Body 0.46 W/kg
Hearing Aid Compatible
TTY/TDD
More
Additional Information

Messaging: SMS, EMS, MMS, AIM, MSN
Graphics: Yes
Backlit Illumination: Yes
Predictive Text Entry: T9
Voicemail Key: Yes
Contact List Capacity: 300
Multiple Numbers Per Contact:
Auto Answer: Yes
Voice Activated Dialing: Yes
Photo Caller ID: Yes
Web Browser: Yes
Email Client: Yes
PC Synchronization: No
Audio Formats: AAC, AAC+, MP3
Custom Ringtones: No
Vibration Alert: Yes
Downloadable Ringtones: Yes
Ringer ID: Yes
Speakerphone: Yes
Games: Downloadable
Included Software / Apps: –
To-Do / Task List, Calendar, World Clock, Alarm, Timer, Calculator, NotePad, Voice Memos / Recorder

Additional Comments

-

Related Links —
Manual Download PDF
Quick Start Guide —

Specifications are sourced from manufacturers and third-party databases and may contain errors. Suggest a correction →

Common questions

What people actually want to know

When was the Sanyo Mirro released?
How long does the battery last on the Sanyo Mirro?
Does the Sanyo Mirro have a headphone jack?
Where can I download the Sanyo Mirro manual?
Community

Questions & answers

BR
Branden · Answered

We offer the Mirro / SCP 3810 manual here on our website as a .PDF file. You will find the download link on the right hand side of the page.

ST
Starleigh · Answered

DidnÂ’t know the forum rules alowled such brilliant posts.

You
Have a question?
Alternatives

How it compares

Sanyo
Made by
Sanyo
36
Phones reviewed
PhoneCompass Newsletter

New phones, honest scores.

One email when something worth knowing changes. No deal spam, no filler.

By subscribing you agree to receive emails from PhoneCompass. Unsubscribe anytime.

Compare is full